Golden Globe Awards 2019 Nominations: The Complete List Of The Nominees


Source  ITV


The 76th edition of The Annual Golden Globe awards will take place in Los Angeles on January 6th, 2019 and the nominations for the 76th Annual Golden Globe Awards were declared on Thursday Morning Show From The Beverly Hilton. 

The Ceremony will be hosted by  Andy Samberg (from Saturday Night Live), and Sandra Oh (from Killing Eve). 

Below You can see the Full List of the Nominees. 

Golden Globe Awards Nominations: The Complete List-



Best Motion Picture- Drama


Black Panther

BlacKkKlansman

Bohemian Rhapsody

If Beale Street Could Talk


Best Actor In A Motion Picture – Drama


Bradley Cooper (A Star Is Born)

Willem Dafoe (At Eternity’s Gate)

Lucas Hedges (Boy Erased)

Rami Malek (Bohemian Rhapsody)

John D. Washington (BlacKkKlansman)


Best Actress In  A Motion Picture- Drama


Glenn Close (The Wife)

Lady Gaga (A star is born)


Melissa McCarthy (Can You ever Forgive me?)

Rosamund Pike (A Private War)


Best Motion Picture- Comedy or Musical


Crazy Rich Asians.

The Favorite.

Green Book.

Marry Poppins Returns

Vice


Best Leading Actor In a Motion Picture- Comedy or Musical


Christian Bale (Vice)

Lin Manuel Miranda (Mary Poppins Returns)

Viggo Mortensen (Green Book)

Robert Redford (The Old Man & The Gun)


John C. Reilly (Stan and Ollie)


Best Leading Actress In a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical


Emily Blunt (Mary Poppins Returns)

Olivia Colman (The Favourite)

Elsie Fisher (Eighth Grade)

Charlize Theron (Tully)

Constance Wu (Crazy Rich Asians)



Best Supporting Actor In Any Motion Picture:


Timothee Chalamet (Beautiful Boy)

Mahershala Ali (Green Book)

Adam Driver (BlacKkKlansman)

Richard E. Grant (Can you forgive me one day?)

Sam Rockwell (Vice)

Best Supporting Actress In Any Motion Picture:


Amy Adams (Vice)

Claire Foy (The First Man)

Regina King (If Beale Street Could Walk)

Rachel Weisz (The Favorite)

Emma Stone  (The Favorite)

Best Director – Motion Picture


Bradley Cooper (A Star Is Born)

Alfonso Cuaron (Roma)

Spike Lee (BlacKkKlansman)

Peter Farrelly (Green Book)

Adam McKay (Vice)


Best Non-English Speaking Film:


Girl (Belgium)

Capernaum (Lebanon)

Never Look Away (Germany)

Shoplifters (Japan)

Roma (Mexico)

Best Animated Film


The Incredible 2 

Isle of dogs

Mirai

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-verse

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – Motion Picture


Marco Beltrami (A Quiet Place)

Alexandre Desplat (Isle of Dogs)

Ludwig Goranson (Black Panther)

Justin Hurwitz (First Man)

Marc Shaiman (Mary Poppins Returns)


Best Original Song-Motion Picture


All the stars (Black Panther)

Girl In the Movies (Dumplin)

Requiem for a private war (A private war)

Shallow (A star is born)

Revelation (Boy Erased)

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture


Alfonso Cuaron (Roma)

Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara, (The Favourite)

Barry Jenkins (If Beale Street Could Talk)

Adam McKay  (Vice)

Peter Farrelly, Nick Vallelonga, and Brian Currie (Green Book)


Best Television Series – Drama


The Americans

Bodyguard

Homecoming

Killing Eve

Pose


Best Leading Actor In Television Series – Drama


Stephan James (Homecoming)

Matthew Rhys (The Americans)

Jason Bateman (Ozark)

Billy Porter (Pose)

Richard Madden (Bodyguard)


Best Leading Actress In Television Series – Drama


Caitriona Balfe (Outlander)

Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Sandra Oh (Killing Eve)

Julia Roberts (Homecoming)

Keri Russell (The Americans)

Best Television Series- Musical or Comedy


Barry (HBO)

The Good Place (NBC)

Kidding (Showtime)

The Kominkey Mind (Netflix)

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)


Best Leading Actor In Television Series- Musical or Comedy


Sasha Baron Cohen  (Who is America)

Jim Carrey (Kidding)

Michael Douglas (The Kominsky Method)

Donald Glover (Atlanta)

Bill Hader (Barry)


Best Leading Actress In Television Series- Comedy or Musical


Kristen Bell (The Good Place)


Candice Bergen (Murphy Brown)


Alison Brie (Glow)
Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel) 
Debra Messing (Will & Grace)

Best Motion Picture Made for Television

The Alienist (TNT)
The Assassination of  Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Escape At Dannemora (Showtime)
Sharp Objects (HBO)
A Very English Scandal (Amazon)

Best Actor In a Motion Picture Made For Television

Antonio Banderas (Genius)
Daniel Bruhl (The Alienist)
Darren Criss (The Assassination of  Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)
Benedict Cumberbatch (Patrick Melrose)
Hugh Grant (A Very English Scandal)

Best Actress In a Motion Picture Made For Television

Amy Adams (Sharp Objects)
Patricia Arquette (Escape At Dannemora)
Connie Britton (Dirty John)
Laura Dern (The Tale)
Regina King (Seven Seconds)

Best Supporting Actor In a Motion Picture Made For Television: 

Alan Arkin (The Kominskey Method)
Kieran Culkin (Succession)
Edgar Ramirez (The Assassination of  Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)
Ben Wishaw (A Very English Scandal)
Henry Winkler (Barry)

Best Supporting Actress In a Motion Picture Made For Television: 

Alex Bornstein (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Patricia Clarkson (Sharp Objects)
Penelope Cruz (The Assassination of  Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)
Thandie Newton (Westworld)
Yvonne Strahovski (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *